Sunrise Golf Village 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Sunrise, FL 33322

$338,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10776072
  • List Price: $335,000
  • Sold Price: $338,000
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$4,125
  • Year Built:1975
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:November 20, 2019
  • Sold Date: July 17, 2020
  • Days On Market:239

Description

Lovely 3 Bedroom, (Split Master,) 2 Baths, Living and Dining, den, Screened in rear patio, Spacious open kitchen, 1 car garage, on a Lake in lovely Sunrise Golf Village. 1,656 S.F. Close to Sawgrass Mall. Not many are available for sale in this area now. I will be happy to accommodate you with showings. Property is being sold AS IS.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:CanalAccess, CanalFront, LakeFront, Waterfront

Location

Similar Properties

10171 Nw 24th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12014667
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,555 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$685,000
1481 Nw 104th Ave
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12019744
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,109 sqft
  • $303 / sqft
$639,500
10940 Nw 18th Ct
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12017244
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,912 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$735,000
11155 Nw 27th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11971473
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,459 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$538,000
9891 Nw 24th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11945232
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,727 sqft
  • $272 / sqft
$470,000
2620 Nw 89th Ave
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12016069
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,537 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$604,900
11145 Nw 27th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11901000
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$545,000
9021 Nw 13th St
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11869930
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,398 sqft
  • $299 / sqft
$417,500