Sunrise Golf Village Sec 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Sunrise, FL 33313

$265,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10792618
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $259,000
  • Sold Price: $265,000
  • Living Area: 1435 Ft² / 133 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $185 / $1,988
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$937
  • Year Built:1966
  • Listing Date:December 31, 2019
  • Sold Date: June 12, 2020
  • Days On Market:163

Description

Beautifully maintained 3 bed 2 bath pool house in Sunrise Golf Village, Featuring a circle driveway, a carport, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, and recessed lighting, Master bedroom has 2 walk-in closets, laundry room plus 2 storage rooms, ceiling fans throughout, good sized bedrooms, nice size yard, centrally located, closed to highways, shopping, and much more!!!

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Location

Similar Properties

6621 Nw 21st St
Sunrise, FL 33313
  • MLS# A11988514
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,556 sqft
  • $321 / sqft
$500,000
1111 Nw 70th Ter
Plantation, FL 33313
  • MLS# A12014719
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,724 sqft
  • $508 / sqft
$875,000
4530 Nw 23rd St
Lauderhill, FL 33313
  • MLS# A11890677
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,830 sqft
  • $270 / sqft
$495,000
4420 Nw 30th Ct
Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
  • MLS# A11921755
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,300 sqft
  • $396 / sqft
$515,000
6560 Nw 25th Ct
Sunrise, FL 33313
  • MLS# A11973435
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,537 sqft
  • $290 / sqft
$445,000
4721 Nw 12th St
Lauderhill, FL 33313
  • MLS# A11973303
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,117 sqft
  • $358 / sqft
$399,900
2631 Nw 47th Ave
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
  • MLS# A12009566
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,631 sqft
  • $294 / sqft
$480,000
4930 Nw 13th St
Lauderhill, FL 33313
  • MLS# A11986592
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,565 sqft
  • $300 / sqft
$470,000