Westgate Lake Manors 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Plantation, FL 33317

$350,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10915954
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $342,500
  • Sold Price: $350,000
  • Living Area: 1371 Ft² / 127 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $255 / $2,748
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,902
  • Year Built:1959
  • Listing Date:August 24, 2020
  • Sold Date: October 27, 2020
  • Days On Market:63

Description

BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOMS AND 2 BATHS REMODELED HOME IN QUIET AREA, CLOSE TO MAJOR HIGHWAYS, SCHOOLS, RECREATIONAL AREAS, GROCERY STORES AND BROWARD MALL "OWNER IS READY TO SELL" READY TO MOVE IN. LIGHT AND BRIGHT KITCHEN WITH LOTS OF CABINETS, BEAUTIFUL LARGE MASTER BEDROOM, ENJOY THE NICE YARD, GOOD SIZE FOR FAMILY, A LOTS OF ROOM TO GROW!!

Features

• Floor:Other
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:

Location

Similar Properties

292 Sw 52nd Ave
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A12000698
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,323 sqft
  • $454 / sqft
$599,999
1657 Sw 44th Ave
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33317
  • MLS# A12006979
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,152 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$440,000
101 Sw 53rd Ave
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A12019626
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,454 sqft
  • $454 / sqft
$660,000
1825 Sw 43rd Ave
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33317
  • MLS# A12022659
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,192 sqft
  • $470 / sqft
$560,000
6450 Sw 13th St
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A12007766
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,571 sqft
  • $398 / sqft
$625,000
4020 Sw 2nd St
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A12000040
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,772 sqft
  • $274 / sqft
$759,000
4700 Nw 1st Ct
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A12020665
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,766 sqft
  • $385 / sqft
$680,000
899 E Country Club Cir
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A12003287
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,625 sqft
  • $418 / sqft
$680,000