Golf View Heights 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Plantation, FL 33317

$350,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10917794
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $359,900
  • Sold Price: $350,000
  • Living Area: 1398 Ft² / 130 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $250 / $2,695
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,919
  • Year Built:1954
  • Listing Date:August 27, 2020
  • Sold Date: December 22, 2020
  • Days On Market:116

Description

Remodeled Single Family Home on an almost 1/4 of an acre of land, ideal to build a pool. Walking distance to Golf Course, Park and Biking path. Roof replaced in 2017- New Water Heater, Dryer, Dishwasher & Fridge. All front Windows are Hurricane Impacted Glass. Automatic Sprinkles System, Ideal Split bedrooms plan with Master bedroom, walking closet & bathroom in one side and 2 bedrooms & 1 bath in the other side. Formal Dining, Living-room and Family-room. Near Publix, Whole Foods, Trade's Joe and Home Depot. (house next door is under re-construction). HOA is voluntary to join!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Porch, Patio, RoomForPool, Shed, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

1657 Sw 44th Ave
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33317
  • MLS# A12006979
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,152 sqft
  • $395 / sqft
$455,000
510 E Acre Dr
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A11991798
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,380 sqft
  • $457 / sqft
$630,000
899 E Country Club Cir
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A12003287
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,625 sqft
  • $418 / sqft
$680,000
1745 Sw 43rd Ave
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33317
  • MLS# A11993311
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,410 sqft
  • $312 / sqft
$439,900
4020 Sw 2nd St
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A12000040
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,772 sqft
  • $288 / sqft
$799,000
4836 Nw 1st St
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A11978594
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,501 sqft
  • $343 / sqft
$515,000
6450 Sw 13th St
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A12007766
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,571 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$675,000
2101 Sw 46th Ave
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33317
  • MLS# A11956386
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,549 sqft
  • $128 / sqft
$199,000