Country Club Estates Unit 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Plantation, FL 33317

$379,900

Details

• MLS Number:A10919154
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $379,900
  • Sold Price: $379,900
  • Living Area: 1614 Ft² / 150 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $235 / $2,534
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$4,910
  • Year Built:1956
  • Listing Date:August 31, 2020
  • Sold Date: October 28, 2020
  • Days On Market:57

Description

Original interior with Old Florida Charm. 3 bedroom, 3 full bath home on fabulous half acre private fenced lot. Terrazo floors throughout. Charming open floor plan with tons of natural light. Each bedroom has exterior access. Lot will accommodate multiple RV's, boats, trucks, etc., with 10 foot gate access on each side of house. Permitted storm proof shed with electricity capability conveys. Large circular driveway with 1 car carport. New roof 2017. New septic tank 2018. New septic drain line 2015. Newer electrical panel. Gas water heater. $14K privacy fence around entire lot! Accordion shutters on all windows. Central AC with one newer wall ac unit in master bedroom. Separate utility room with new dryer and 2 year old washer. Showings M-F 8:45-9:15 am & 6:30-7:30 pm Weekends 9-5

Features

• Floor:Terrazzo
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, EatinKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, RoomForPool, Shed, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

292 Sw 52nd Ave
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A12000698
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,323 sqft
  • $454 / sqft
$599,999
1657 Sw 44th Ave
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33317
  • MLS# A12006979
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,152 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$440,000
101 Sw 53rd Ave
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A12019626
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,454 sqft
  • $454 / sqft
$660,000
1825 Sw 43rd Ave
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33317
  • MLS# A12022659
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,192 sqft
  • $470 / sqft
$560,000
6450 Sw 13th St
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A12007766
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,571 sqft
  • $398 / sqft
$625,000
4020 Sw 2nd St
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A12000040
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,772 sqft
  • $274 / sqft
$759,000
4700 Nw 1st Ct
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A12020665
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,766 sqft
  • $385 / sqft
$680,000
899 E Country Club Cir
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A12003287
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,625 sqft
  • $418 / sqft
$680,000