Minto Plantation 1 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Plantation, FL 33322

$485,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10945760
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $485,000
  • Sold Price: $485,000
  • Living Area: 2109 Ft² / 196 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $230 / $2,475
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$445
  • Taxes:$7,676
  • Year Built:1990
  • Listing Date:October 20, 2020
  • Sold Date: April 19, 2021
  • Days On Market:180

Description

Great two story available in the sought after Minto Plantation with it's own in ground swimming pool. This home provides about 2,100 square feet of living space with an open floor plan, high ceilings, a bright kitchen and breakfast area, hardwood floors, 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an attached 2 car garage. Assn fee $445 Quarterly HOA $185 Quarterly

Features

• Floor:Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:

Location

Similar Properties

1660 Nw 94th Ave
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12022157
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,962 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$750,000
2160 Nw 82nd Ter
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12013086
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,754 sqft
  • $328 / sqft
$575,000
2450 Nw 85th Ave
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11942760
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,943 sqft
  • $275 / sqft
$534,900
1855 Nw 106th Ter
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11893812
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,488 sqft
  • $332 / sqft
$825,000
2356 Nw 111th Ave
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12005451
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
$625,000
2051 Nw 93rd Ln
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12000659
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,284 sqft
  • $293 / sqft
$669,900
2050 Nw 83rd Ave
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11947385
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,481 sqft
  • $398 / sqft
$589,000
9530 Sunset Strip
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11914334
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,642 sqft
  • $396 / sqft
$650,000