North Lauderdale Division 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

$418,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11892801
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $418,000
  • Living Area: 1470 Ft² / 137 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $284 / $3,061
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$75
  • Taxes:$12,112
  • Year Built:1994
  • Listing Date:October 10, 2025
  • Days On Market:223

Description

3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the heart of North Lauderdale Enjoy a spacious living area, extra space for an office, and well-maintained interiors—move-in ready for its next owner. Conveniently close to schools, shopping, and major highways. OWNER IS VERY MOTIVATED TO SELL Submit all offers with Proof of Funds. 24 hours showing request, owner occupied.

Features

• Floor:Laminate
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Location

Similar Properties

1027 Sw 49th Ter
Margate, FL 33068
  • MLS# A12018225
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,576 sqft
  • $308 / sqft
$485,000
820 Sw 49th Ter
Margate, FL 33068
  • MLS# A11917255
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,738 sqft
  • $311 / sqft
$540,000
1035 W Jasmine Ln
North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • MLS# A12018589
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,470 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$460,000
4969 Sw 7th St
Margate, FL 33068
  • MLS# A11987112
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,738 sqft
  • $270 / sqft
$469,899

North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • MLS# A11984182
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,436 sqft
  • $306 / sqft
$439,000
7371 Sw 1st St
Margate, FL 33068
  • MLS# A11983423
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$475,000
5160 Sw 8th St
Margate, FL 33068
  • MLS# A11987971
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,785 sqft
  • $280 / sqft
$499,990
7022 Sw 19th Ct
North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • MLS# A11999305
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,178 sqft
  • $310 / sqft
$365,000