Ives Estates Sec 5 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Miami, FL 33179

$550,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11904288
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $550,000
  • Living Area: 1322 Ft² / 123 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $416 / $4,478
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$5,462
  • Year Built:1957
  • Listing Date:October 28, 2025
  • Days On Market:208

Description

Brand new everything , owner remoldeled home from top to bottom this past summer, new roof , kitchen , bathroom , floors ,AC , fencing , driveway, stainless appliances set . All done by florida licensed contractor with all county permits.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

19951 Ne 10th Place Way
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11981315
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,986 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$625,000
2020 Ne 203rd St
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11788664
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,674 sqft
  • $708 / sqft
$1,185,000
21015 Ne 19th Ct
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12011934
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,631 sqft
  • $796 / sqft
$1,299,000

Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12007947
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,781 sqft
  • $319 / sqft
$568,899
45 Ne 186th Ter
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11971767
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,415 sqft
  • $389 / sqft
$550,000
1440 Ne 183rd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11991636
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,204 sqft
  • $428 / sqft
$515,000
20730 Ne Miami Ct
Miami Gardens, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11902679
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,364 sqft
  • $367 / sqft
$499,999
686 Ne 191st Ter
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11745114
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,808 sqft
  • $398 / sqft
$720,000