Hollywood Park 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33020

$470,000
Pending For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11925992
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $470,000
  • Living Area: 1103 Ft² / 102 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $426 / $4,587
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$8,684
  • Year Built:1958
  • Listing Date:December 5, 2025
  • Days On Market:157

Description

Discover your personal paradise in Hollywood, Florida! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features a sparkling pool, perfect for beating the Florida heat. Inside, you'll find a stylish kitchen, cozy living areas, and restful bedrooms designed for relaxation. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped backyard surrounding the inviting pool—an ideal spot for outdoor gatherings and soaking up the sunshine. Located in a sought-after neighborhood close to amenities, shopping, and just a short drive to Hollywood's stunning beaches, this is a rare opportunity to own a poolside retreat in a prime location.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Terrazzo, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, MainLevelPrimary, Other, Pantry, Bar, WalkInClosets, Attic, CentralVacuum
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, Porch, Shed, ShuttersElectric, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

1419 Harding St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A12014489
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,178 sqft
  • $518 / sqft
$609,900
1419 N 16th Ct
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11980029
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,385 sqft
  • $469 / sqft
$649,000
2431 Coolidge St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11926098
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 862 sqft
  • $537 / sqft
$463,000
1627 Moffett St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11945165
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,262 sqft
  • $487 / sqft
$615,000
2239 Sheridan St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11979514
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 542 sqft
  • $496 / sqft
$269,000
2410 Jackson St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A12002457
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,238 sqft
  • $404 / sqft
$500,000
2842 Jackson St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11984575
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,058 sqft
  • $449 / sqft
$475,000
1507 Harding St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11959571
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,110 sqft
  • $599 / sqft
$665,000