North Andrews Gardens 2Nd 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Oakland Park, FL 33334

$555,000
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12004967
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $555,000
  • Living Area: 1615 Ft² / 150 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $344 / $3,699
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$9,767
  • Year Built:1962
  • Listing Date:April 23, 2026
  • Days On Market:30

Description

Beautifully upgraded 4 bed, 3 bath home in a great, central location with no HOA. Bright, open layout with wood-look tile flooring and a modern kitchen featuring granite countertops, updated cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Private in-law suite with separate entrance, full bath, and kitchenette. Impact windows and doors, fenced backyard, and close to beaches, shopping, dining, and major highways. No rental restrictions, making it a strong Airbnb or short-term rental opportunity!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Patio, RoomForPool, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

5100 Ne 14th Ter
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
  • MLS# A11976036
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,361 sqft
  • $381 / sqft
$899,000
5800 Ne 18th Ave
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
  • MLS# A12001414
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,758 sqft
  • $423 / sqft
$744,000
4361 Ne 13th Ter
Oakland Park, FL 33334
  • MLS# A12005575
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,455 sqft
  • $387 / sqft
$950,000
5250 Ne 15th Ave
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
  • MLS# A12024249
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,915 sqft
  • $574 / sqft
$1,099,000
1608 Ne 34th St
Oakland Park, FL 33334
  • MLS# A11987001
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,012 sqft
  • $612 / sqft
$619,000
201 Ne 27th Dr
Wilton Manors, FL 33334
  • MLS# A12009548
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,000 sqft
  • $1,000 / sqft
$3,000,000
1436 Ne 57th St
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
  • MLS# A11912433
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,844 sqft
  • $596 / sqft
$1,099,000
4800 Ne 13th Ter
Oakland Park, FL 33334
  • MLS# A12005521
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
$980,000