Rock Island Land Corp 2 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

$295,000
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12002247
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $295,000
  • Living Area: 1252 Ft² / 116 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $236 / $2,536
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$280
  • Taxes:$3,341
  • Year Built:1986
  • Listing Date:May 1, 2026
  • Days On Market:21

Description

Very Nice Townhome in players Place. This is unit tucked away in a peaceful cozy spot, close to shopping center and major highways. Seller is very motivated and flexible, call listing agent for showing instructions. An extra space on the second floor can be used as a office or third bedroom. Tenants occupy.24 HOURS Notice.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio, PrivacyWall

Location

Similar Properties

7184 Sportsmans Dr, Unit 7184
North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • MLS# A11993648
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,186 sqft
  • $193 / sqft
$229,000
906 N Santa Catalina Cir
North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • MLS# A12009765
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,326 sqft
  • $204 / sqft
$270,000
8106 Sw 23rd St, Unit 28A
North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • MLS# A11994883
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,530 sqft
  • $203 / sqft
$309,900
7920 Kimberly Blvd, Unit 305
North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • MLS# A12004977
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,108 sqft
  • $203 / sqft
$225,000
7926 Kimberly Blvd, Unit 202
North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • MLS# A12002315
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,108 sqft
  • $208 / sqft
$230,000

North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • MLS# A11974842
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,186 sqft
  • $253 / sqft
$300,000
2113 Champions Way
North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • MLS# A11999759
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,177 sqft
  • $275 / sqft
$324,000