Irons Manor 3Rd Addn 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, North Miami, FL 33161

$990,000
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12020913
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $990,000
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,461
  • Year Built:1924
  • Listing Date:May 23, 2026

Description

Close to I-95, Aventura Mall, and a quiet, big area. This brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is located in the heart of North Miami. Totally custom-built master suite, a new kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, new modern bathrooms, all tile flooring, new doors, impact windows & blinds, a Titan water heater, and central A/C. Inside laundry with washer and dryer included. Enjoy a large, fully fenced backyard on a beautiful lot with ample room for a pool and outdoor seating areas for entertaining. Two blocks away from 125 St main road corridor of shops and restaurants!

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence, FruitTrees, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Shed

Location

Similar Properties

1010 Ne 138th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11984437
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $542 / sqft
$795,000
295 Ne 150th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11906393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,969 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$799,999
11400 Ne 9th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12010814
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,761 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,075,000
1075 Ne 120th St
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12017931
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 816 sqft
  • $1,219 / sqft
$995,000
351 Ne 117th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12019011
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,371 sqft
  • $602 / sqft
$825,000
11144 Ne 8th Ct
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12020455
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,847 sqft
  • $866 / sqft
$1,600,000
1055 Ne 144th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11997464
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,597 sqft
  • $814 / sqft
$1,300,000
45 Ne 124th Ter
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11961217
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,926 sqft
  • $569 / sqft
$1,095,000