Orange Heights Duplex For Sale
, Miami, FL 33142

$489,900
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11982468
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $489,900
  • Living Area: 1320 Ft² / 123 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $371 / $3,995
  • Taxes:$5,738
  • Year Built:1961
  • Listing Date:March 16, 2026
  • Days On Market:67

Description

Centric and convenient duplex compound of two units of 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. Both dwellings have stove, refrigerator, and 3 wall A/C units. Parking in front of the property. They have a steady rent with tenants occupying them for years. Financing option NOT SUBJECT to appraisals.

Similar Properties

Miami, FL 33142
  • MLS# A12017067
  • 1,140 sqft
  • $482 / sqft
$549,900
1613-1615 Nw 45th St
Miami, FL 33142
  • MLS# A12019601
  • 1,452 sqft
  • $392 / sqft
$569,000
2729 Nw 47th St
Miami, FL 33142
  • MLS# A11955083
  • 1,485 sqft
  • $512 / sqft
$760,000
1831 Nw 41 St
Miami, FL 33142
  • MLS# A11938523
  • 1,512 sqft
  • $390 / sqft
$589,900
1737-1739 Nw 47th Ter
Miami, FL 33142
  • MLS# A11886094
  • 1,375 sqft
  • $404 / sqft
$555,000
1574 Nw 58th St
Miami, FL 33142
  • MLS# A11849198
  • 1,440 sqft
  • $413 / sqft
$595,000
2456 Nw 28th St
Miami, FL 33142
  • MLS# A11997509
  • 1,564 sqft
  • $511 / sqft
$799,900
1785 Nw 56th St
Miami, FL 33142
  • MLS# A11997642
  • 1,215 sqft
  • $453 / sqft
$550,000