Hollywood Parc Condominiu 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33021

$250,000
Pending For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11987032
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $250,000
  • Living Area: 1060 Ft² / 98 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $236 / $2,539
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$695
  • Taxes:$3,323
  • Year Built:1990
  • Listing Date:March 24, 2026
  • Days On Market:52

Description

Beautifully updated first-floor unit located in the desirable Hollywood Parc Condominiums. This move-in-ready home was fully renovated in 2019, featuring a modern kitchen with updated cabinetry and finishes, along with upgraded bathroom improvements. Additional enhancements include custom closet organization systems, a newer A/C unit, and a water heater—all replaced in 2019. Enjoy the convenience of ground-floor living in a well-maintained community close to shopping, dining, and major highways.

Features

• Floor:Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, Pantry
  • Exterior Feature:Patio

Similar Properties

2808 N 46th Ave, Unit E654
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12019488
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,845 sqft
  • $209 / sqft
$385,000
4350 Hillcrest Dr, Unit 303
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11998259
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,132 sqft
  • $123 / sqft
$139,000
4950 Washington St, Unit 1
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11920797
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,080 sqft
  • $296 / sqft
$320,000
470 S Park Rd, Unit 7-104
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12019899
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 838 sqft
  • $268 / sqft
$225,000
3800 Hillcrest Dr, Unit 411
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12000420
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,372 sqft
  • $262 / sqft
$360,000
4350 Hillcrest Dr, Unit 702
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11934170
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,132 sqft
  • $132 / sqft
$149,000
5300 Washington St, Unit S112
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11950338
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 968 sqft
  • $150 / sqft
$144,999
2223 Park Ln, Unit 210
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11966322
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 909 sqft
  • $248 / sqft
$225,000