The Ridges 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Weston, FL 33331

$565,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10815709
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $615,000
  • Sold Price: $565,000
  • Living Area: 2777 Ft² / 258 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $203 / $2,190
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$133
  • Taxes:$9,983
  • Year Built:1998
  • Listing Date:February 10, 2020
  • Sold Date: June 19, 2020
  • Days On Market:129

Description

Stunning Property, Vaulted ceilings, upgraded kitchen, house interior and exterior freshly painted, over sized pool with fenced backyard, all tiled living areas, accordion shutters on second level. Walking distance to Cypress Bay, Falcon Cove, and Everglades Elementary.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomonMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, UpperLevelMaster, VaultedCeilings, Attic, Loft
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

4019 Turquoise Trl
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12013752
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,812 sqft
  • $350 / sqft
$985,000
4452 Stone Ridge Way
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12020190
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,536 sqft
  • $414 / sqft
$1,050,000
17220 Sw 46th St
Southwest Ranches, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11979023
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,233 sqft
  • $928 / sqft
$3,000,000
3928 Heron Ridge Ln
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12002939
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,674 sqft
  • $396 / sqft
$1,060,000
4321 Willow Ridge Dr
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11980224
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,936 sqft
  • $403 / sqft
$779,990
2675 Hackney Rd
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12003748
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,051 sqft
  • $901 / sqft
$2,749,000
4467 Fox Glove Ln
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12001029
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,536 sqft
  • $471 / sqft
$1,195,000
17611 Sw 66th St
Southwest Ranches, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11879399
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,492 sqft
  • $678 / sqft
$1,689,999