Via Ventura Neighborhood 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Miami, FL 33179

$649,900
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11881578
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $649,900
  • Living Area: 1920 Ft² / 178 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $338 / $3,643
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$411
  • Taxes:$11,067
  • Year Built:2019
  • Listing Date:September 19, 2025
  • Days On Market:235

Description

One-story living in gated Via Ventura near Aventura. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open floor plan, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, spacious primary suite with walk-in closet, and private backyard. Community amenities include clubhouse, pool, gym, playgrounds, and 24/7 security. Conveniently located near Aventura Mall, beaches, I-95, and dining. Ideal for buyers seeking comfort, security, and central location.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:DualSinks, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, Pantry, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

19951 Ne 10th Place Way
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11981315
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,986 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$625,000
901 Ne 191st St
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11984724
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,124 sqft
  • $360 / sqft
$764,000
616 Ne 193rd St
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11764604
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,965 sqft
  • $379 / sqft
$745,000
243 Ne 212th Ter
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12011711
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,854 sqft
  • $277 / sqft
$513,507
21015 Ne 19th Ct
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12011934
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,631 sqft
  • $796 / sqft
$1,299,000
2020 Ne 203rd St
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11788664
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,674 sqft
  • $708 / sqft
$1,185,000

Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12010897
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,808 sqft
  • $371 / sqft
$670,000
45 Ne 186th Ter
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11971767
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,415 sqft
  • $389 / sqft
$550,000