Parker Dorado Condo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

$579,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11987249
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $579,000
  • Living Area: 1105 Ft² / 103 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $524 / $5,640
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$1,519
  • Taxes:$8,520
  • Year Built:1972
  • Listing Date:March 25, 2026
  • Days On Market:47

Description

Welcome to paradise. Stunning oceanfront 2BR/2BA with unobstructed views of the ocean, pool, and Golden Beach estates. This flexible split-bedroom layout features two private suites and a second bedroom with custom Murphy bed, creating expansive open living space ideal for entertaining. Renovated kitchen with sleek cabinetry, updated finishes, and newer flooring throughout. Spacious primary suite with en-suite bath and generous closets; second bath fully renovated. New hurricane impact windows and sliding door. Located in Parker Dorado with resort-style amenities: heated pool, beach service, 2 fitness centers, saunas, BBQ, valet, and 24/7 security. Maintenance includes A/C, hot water, fiber optics basic cable & internet. Building undergoing upgrades—all assessments paid by seller. Ideally located near shopping, dining and everything Hallandale beach has to offer. Prime opportunity for luxury coastal living or investment.

Features

• Floor:
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Barbecue, Deck, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • Waterfront:OceanAccess, OceanFront, Seawall

Location

Similar Properties

Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11945293
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,455 sqft
  • $329 / sqft
$479,000
600 Three Islands Blvd, Unit 1004
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11959366
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,400 sqft
  • $213 / sqft
$298,000
1333 E Hallandale Beach Blvd, Unit 444
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11843011
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 954 sqft
  • $267 / sqft
$255,000
1333 E Hallandale Beach Blvd, Unit 131
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11944752
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 921 sqft
  • $261 / sqft
$240,000
319 Ne 14th Ave, Unit 201
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11911161
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,092 sqft
  • $255 / sqft
$279,000
200 Leslie Dr, Unit 228
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11882121
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,130 sqft
  • $283 / sqft
$320,000
329 Se 3rd St, Unit 405S
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11779536
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,074 sqft
  • $278 / sqft
$299,000
1745 E Hallandale Beach Blvd, Unit 2105W
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11798396
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,081 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$439,000