Doral Isles North Sec Two 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Doral, FL 33178

$356,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10534528
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $359,000
  • Sold Price: $356,000
  • Living Area: 2080 Ft² / 193 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $171 / $1,842
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$239
  • Taxes:$6,763
  • Year Built:2005
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:September 21, 2018
  • Sold Date: March 22, 2019
  • Days On Market:181

Description

A beautiful and well maintained two stories townhouse in a great school district and community area. This unit has no neighbors behind. Lots of natural light. Ample space in the common areas, open design. Newer Stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops. Great location, close to highways, shopping, next to a great new community center.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, HighCeilings, Pantry, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

7234 Nw 103rd Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12009639
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,743 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$750,000
10467 Nw 82nd St, Unit 11
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000266
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$540,000
8766 Nw 112th Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11996395
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,650 sqft
  • $333 / sqft
$549,000
3865 Estepona Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11940923
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,600 sqft
  • $285 / sqft
$455,900
7827 Nw 116th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11986314
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,520 sqft
  • $453 / sqft
$688,000
10780 Nw 74th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11952210
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,008 sqft
  • $318 / sqft
$638,000
5610 Nw 114th Pl, Unit 218
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12020210
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $299 / sqft
$410,000
10738 Nw 80th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11958365
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,511 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$577,000