Sunrise Golf Village Sec 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Sunrise, FL 33323

$375,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10861994
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $380,000
  • Sold Price: $375,000
  • Living Area: 1866 Ft² / 173 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $201 / $2,163
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$3,938
  • Year Built:1985
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:May 22, 2020
  • Sold Date: August 10, 2020
  • Days On Market:79

Description

Beautiful and Spacious 2 story home, offering you a 1st floor open dining and living room area, with two sliding glass doors to enjoy your water view and covered back porch. A bonus room downstairs can be used as a 4th bedroom, home office/den/play room. 1/2 bath downstairs. Kitchen boasts plenty of cabinet space, shelves, pantry with a gas range and stainless steel hood. Upstairs you will enjoy 3 carpeted bedrooms, with ample space and comfort in each room, plenty of closet space. Enjoy your private back yard with a nice covered porch for entertaining, large enough for a pool, and plenty of room for running around.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Other, UpperLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Porch, Patio, RoomForPool
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Location

Similar Properties

1212 Nw 125th Ter
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12017391
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,348 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$550,000
11827 Nw 39th St
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A11971772
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,615 sqft
  • $362 / sqft
$585,000
11901 Nw 25th St
Plantation, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12018467
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,248 sqft
  • $534 / sqft
$1,199,900
12797 Nw 13th St
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A11951525
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,423 sqft
  • $365 / sqft
$519,900
12556 Nw 10th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A11991655
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,727 sqft
  • $333 / sqft
$575,000
11920 Nw 31st Pl
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12001566
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,600 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$650,000
12511 Nw 10th St
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12016089
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,727 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$595,022
12011 Nw 33rd St
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12002892
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,525 sqft
  • $351 / sqft
$535,000