Fla Fruits Lands 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Davie, FL 33325

$605,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10897113
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $675,000
  • Sold Price: $605,000
  • Living Area: 2214 Ft² / 206 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $273 / $2,941
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$9,163
  • Year Built:1979
  • Listing Date:July 22, 2020
  • Sold Date: February 22, 2021
  • Days On Market:214

Description

Great house with plenty of land for a homeowner that enjoy outdoor living. Home is sitting on a builder's acre boasting a tranquil pool with lush green everywhere with spacious areas for entertaining. Open and bright living and dining area with high ceilings. 3bed/2bath + an additional room from converted garage. Ceramic tile throughout living areas. New stainless steel appliances and granite kitchen counters tops. New A/C. Large circular drive way with plenty of room for lots of cars. Deep well. New pool pump. Hurricane shutters. Extra insulation. Prime Davie location. No HOA. A rated schools. Just need your personal touch to be an amazing place to call home!!!

Features

• Floor:Parquet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:WetBar, BreakfastBar, BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, Other, Pantry, SittingAreainMaster, VaultedCeilings, Bar, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

14033 N Cypress Cove Cir
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A12000340
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,815 sqft
  • $336 / sqft
$609,900
1110 Cedar Creek Way
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A11994828
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,740 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$685,000
12911 Sw 17th Pl
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A11912112
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,188 sqft
  • $400 / sqft
$475,000
1921 Sw 112th Ave
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A11848015
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,699 sqft
  • $583 / sqft
$990,000
14630 Cedar Creek Pl
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A12015517
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,801 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$775,000
13950 Oak Ridge Dr
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A12012109
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,819 sqft
  • $421 / sqft
$765,000
13750 Green Cove Pl
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A12013306
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,560 sqft
  • $481 / sqft
$750,000
14146 S Cypress Cove Cir
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A11846891
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,815 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$599,000