Wyndham Circle 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Coral Springs, FL 33076

$700,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11155555
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $700,000
  • Sold Price: $700,000
  • Living Area: 2206 Ft² / 205 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $317 / $3,416
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$115
  • Taxes:$7,605
  • Year Built:1998
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:February 2, 2022
  • Sold Date: April 22, 2022
  • Days On Market:78

Description

Beautiful lakefront home located in the sought-after gated community of Enclave at Wyndham Lakes. With 4 spacious beds, 2.5 baths and an abundance of space for entertaining & recreation, it’s the perfect family home. Features include a completely renovated kitchen, finished with black stainless-steel appliances, wood cabinetry & granite counter tops; solar powered water heater, new hurricane shutters on upstairs windows & a 2-car garage. Enjoy a tropical lifestyle in your private, custom, heated saltwater pool & spa (with newer pump and salt generator), covered patio area overlooking the widest part of the lake. Dine al fresco, have fun with friends and family or simply relax in the tranquility of the surroundings watching magnificent sunsets over the lake. Your waterfront paradise awaits

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Other, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, HighCeilings, Pantry, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:LakeFront

Location

Similar Properties

12300 Nw 77th Mnr
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12008507
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,064 sqft
  • $336 / sqft
$1,029,900
7925 Nw 110th Dr
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12006453
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,554 sqft
  • $403 / sqft
$1,029,000
9836 Nw 48th Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11996125
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,578 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$850,000
11174 Nw 72nd Pl
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11976078
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,340 sqft
  • $534 / sqft
$1,249,000
10870 Windward St
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12009180
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,056 sqft
  • $357 / sqft
$1,090,000
10420 Nw 49th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12015413
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,298 sqft
  • $381 / sqft
$875,000
9575 Magnus Terrace
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12015164
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,613 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$1,193,906
9615 Magnus Terrace
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12015140
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,613 sqft
  • $353 / sqft
$1,274,990