Dells 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Coral Springs, FL 33065

$520,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11167116
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $509,900
  • Sold Price: $520,000
  • Living Area: 2042 Ft² / 190 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $255 / $2,741
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,054
  • Year Built:1974
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:March 2, 2022
  • Sold Date: April 15, 2022
  • Days On Market:43

Description

LOCATION! LOCATION! AMAZING 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH, TWO-CAR GARAGE, ONE-STORY HOME, POOL WITH A NEW PUMP, AND A FANTASTIC BACKYARD FOR ENTERTAINING WITH GROWN FRUIT TREES AND A CANAL! UPGRADED KITCHEN AND BATHROOMS AND TILE FLOORS THROUGHOUT THE HOUSE! VERY WELL MAINTAINED. NO HOA! THIS ONE WILL NOT LAST!!

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, Other, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, Fence, FruitTrees, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Location

Similar Properties

7101 Nw 40th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11993482
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,643 sqft
  • $353 / sqft
$580,000
12002 Nw 29th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11986528
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,790 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$699,000
3814 Nw 73rd Way
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12016525
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,757 sqft
  • $304 / sqft
$534,900
7003 Nw 40th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12001221
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,653 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$679,000
3701 Nw 114th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11941903
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,213 sqft
  • $314 / sqft
$695,000
4105 Nw 78th Way
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12004416
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,653 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$520,000
7342 Nw 38th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11965802
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,037 sqft
  • $520 / sqft
$539,000
3530 Nw 116th Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11992083
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,260 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$379,999