Cypress Run 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Coral Springs, FL 33071

$700,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11221084
  • List Price: $739,000
  • Sold Price: $700,000
  • Living Area: 3000 Ft² / 279 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $233 / $2,512
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$50
  • Taxes:$8,257
  • Year Built:1982
  • Listing Date:June 13, 2022
  • Sold Date: June 10, 2022
  • Days On Market:3

Description

views of the lake, large lot with a pool!! open floor plan & vaulted ceilings makes a great entertaining home! 4 LARGE bedrooms - & a DUAL MASTER floor plan! The main master has a sitting room/den- use the 2nd master for a playroom, game room, or mother-in-law suite! The kitchen is 3 yrs new, beautiful travertine tile, 2 brand new bathrooms, freshly painted exterior and trim, dual zone A/C, brand new skylight, walk-in wet bar off the family room and a walk-in master closet

Features

• Floor:Other
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Porch

Similar Properties

11834 Highland Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12007630
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,066 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$960,000
8882 Sw 1st Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12014682
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,380 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$749,900
10873 Nw 10th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11957016
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,008 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$650,000
404 Nw 112th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12010387
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,488 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$1,200,000
311 Nw 101st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11960923
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,731 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$825,000
1451 Nw 81st Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11979547
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,362 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$815,000
260 Nw 121st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11912011
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,230 sqft
  • $359 / sqft
$799,999
9838 Nw 1st Mnr
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11978431
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,080 sqft
  • $298 / sqft
$619,000