Woodlake Shores 2 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Margate, FL 33063

$335,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11950858
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $335,000
  • Living Area: 1359 Ft² / 126 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $247 / $2,653
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$400
  • Taxes:$6,506
  • Year Built:1987
  • Listing Date:January 27, 2026
  • Days On Market:113

Description

Oversized Key West Style Remodel Townhome 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms with an office, brand new kitchen, brand AC unit, brand new porcelain tile floor. Very spacious living and bedrooms with balcony. Amenities include community pool and tennis courts. Located in a central area near grocery store, shopping plaza, schools, and the mall. HOA requirement: No Lease for the 1st year.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Wood
  • Interior Feature:EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Fence, Porch, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

4790 Nw 22nd St
Coconut Creek, FL 33063
  • MLS# A11996826
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,355 sqft
  • $221 / sqft
$299,000
3607 Cocoplum Cir, Unit 34104
Coconut Creek, FL 33063
  • MLS# A12016258
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,182 sqft
  • $212 / sqft
$249,999
3845 Cocoplum Cir, Unit 3597
Coconut Creek, FL 33063
  • MLS# A11927386
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,182 sqft
  • $211 / sqft
$249,900
3171 Holiday Springs Blvd, Unit 32-5
Margate, FL 33063
  • MLS# A11910145
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,044 sqft
  • $321 / sqft
$335,500
3340 Confetti Ln, Unit 79-9
Margate, FL 33063
  • MLS# A11952594
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,110 sqft
  • $288 / sqft
$320,000
7652 S Pinewalk Dr S, Unit 139
Margate, FL 33063
  • MLS# A11914122
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,266 sqft
  • $312 / sqft
$395,000

Coconut Creek, FL 33063
  • MLS# A11948137
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,343 sqft
  • $256 / sqft
$344,000