Towngate 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028

$839,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11994350
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $839,000
  • Living Area: 3347 Ft² / 311 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $251 / $2,698
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$697
  • Taxes:$6,542
  • Year Built:1997
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:April 8, 2026
  • Days On Market:43

Description

This 3,400 sq. ft. lakefront home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a bright, open layout and vaulted ceilings. The kitchen features wood cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances, with plenty of storage. Upstairs includes three bedrooms and a large primary suite with a private balcony overlooking the lake, walk-in closets, and two full bathrooms. The backyard faces the lake, providing a peaceful outdoor setting. The home includes hurricane accordion shutters and a partially converted three-car garage that can be used as an office or additional bedroom, or converted back if preferred. Located in Towngate, with access to a community park with playgrounds, clubhouse, pool, basketball court, tennis court, soccer-field and baseball-court. Cable and internet are included in the HOA. Convenient location near I-75 and Close to Costco, Whole foods Market, Publix, excellent schools and more. “Great opportunity to update and make it your own”

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile, Laminate
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, UpperLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:LakeFront

Location

Similar Properties

13224 Nw 12th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33028
  • MLS# A11963334
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,339 sqft
  • $321 / sqft
$750,000
15522 Nw 12th Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33028
  • MLS# A12016104
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,189 sqft
  • $331 / sqft
$725,000
17047 Nw 16th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33028
  • MLS# A12019455
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,521 sqft
  • $337 / sqft
$849,900
16183 Nw 15th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33028
  • MLS# A12020147
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,839 sqft
  • $440 / sqft
$1,250,000
1804 Nw 145th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33028
  • MLS# A12020380
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,102 sqft
  • $392 / sqft
$825,000
1282 Nw 171st Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33028
  • MLS# A11987994
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,075 sqft
  • $366 / sqft
$759,000
17110 Nw 10th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33028
  • MLS# A12013075
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,075 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$715,000
1764 Nw 166th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33028
  • MLS# A11992880
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,604 sqft
  • $282 / sqft
$734,999