Grapeland 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Miami, FL 33145

$650,000
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12018005
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $650,000
  • Living Area: 802 Ft² / 75 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $810 / $8,724
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$7,000
  • Year Built:1937
  • Listing Date:May 16, 2026

Description

Build your dream home on this prime 7,300 sq. ft. corner lot in the rapidly growing Shenandoah neighborhood. Existing 2BD/1BA home sold as-is, offering endless potential to renovate or build new. Minutes from Coral Gables and Coconut Grove, enjoy top dining, shopping, and schools in one of Miami’s most desirable locations.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio, RoomForPool

Location

Similar Properties

1879 Sw 16th St
Miami, FL 33145
  • MLS# A12003338
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,564 sqft
  • $553 / sqft
$865,000
2231 Sw 17th St
Miami, FL 33145
  • MLS# A12000175
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,375 sqft
  • $654 / sqft
$899,000
3170 Sw 19th Ter
Miami, FL 33145
  • MLS# A11984619
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,388 sqft
  • $482 / sqft
$669,000
3644 Sw 3rd Ave
Miami, FL 33145
  • MLS# A12011218
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,267 sqft
  • $573 / sqft
$1,300,000
2397 Sw 13th St
Miami, FL 33145
  • MLS# A11985561
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,376 sqft
  • $1,054 / sqft
$1,450,000
1758 Sw 18th St
Miami, FL 33145
  • MLS# A11986175
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,379 sqft
  • $676 / sqft
$932,000