Poinciana 7 Of Pine Islan 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Davie, FL 33324

$165,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11902960
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $165,000
  • Living Area: 940 Ft² / 87 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $176 / $1,889
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$527
  • Taxes:$1,534
  • Year Built:1978
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:December 17, 2025
  • Days On Market:155

Description

Find Your Quiet Corner in Davie: Golf and Water Views Await! This well-maintained 1-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom condo in the Pine Island Ridge community offers a functional 940 sq. ft. layout, including a spacious den ideal for a home office or guest area. The interior features durable ceramic flooring throughout, French doors, and a primary suite with a walk-in closet. Residents benefit from practical amenities through the Pine Island Ridge Country Club, which includes access to a golf course, onsite dining, a community pool, fitness center, sauna, and courts for tennis, pickleball, and basketball. Its central location is a major highlight, situated just five minutes from I-595 for easy commuting and close to Nova Southeastern University, local parks, and various shopping and dining options. This condo provides a straightforward opportunity for comfortable living in a well-established area—contact us today to arrange a viewing.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, ConvertibleBedroom, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, TubShower, WalkInClosets

Similar Properties

2495 Sw 82nd Ave, Unit 304
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11988383
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 727 sqft
  • $260 / sqft
$189,000
510 Nw 84th Ave, Unit 237
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12012852
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 785 sqft
  • $318 / sqft
$250,000
9461 Evergreen Pl, Unit 305
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11986748
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 690 sqft
  • $243 / sqft
$168,000
9311 Orange Grove Dr, Unit 405
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11997434
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 940 sqft
  • $144 / sqft
$135,000
510 Nw 84th Ave, Unit 417
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11838615
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 756 sqft
  • $298 / sqft
$225,000
9441 Live Oak Pl, Unit 407
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11954833
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 654 sqft
  • $257 / sqft
$168,000
9410 Poinciana Pl, Unit 101
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11992092
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 870 sqft
  • $183 / sqft
$159,000
405 S Pine Island Rd, Unit 202D
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11953485
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 656 sqft
  • $290 / sqft
$190,000