Second Moorings Condo 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Miami, FL 33179

$139,000
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12016623
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $139,000
  • Living Area: 779 Ft² / 72 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $178 / $1,921
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$360
  • Taxes:$1,685
  • Year Built:1965
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:May 11, 2026

Description

STEP INTO A BEATIFULLY UPDATED APARTMENT DESIGNED FOR COMFORT , CONVENIENCE AND PEACE OF MIND . LOCATES IN THE HEART OF A VIBRANT ADULT COMMUNITY , THIS HOME BLENDS MODERN UPGRADES WITH A WELCOMING ATMOSPERE PERFECT FOR YOUR NEXT CHAPTER . NWE FLOORING , UPDATED KITCHEN ,AND NEW BATHROOM GIVE THE SPACE A BRIGHT CONTEMPORARY FEEL.OPEN LIVING AREA CREATE A NATURAL FLOW FOR ENTERTAINING OR RELAXING LARGE WINDOWS FILL THE ROOMS WITH SUNSHINE .UPDATES COMPLETE MOVE AND ENJOY WITHOUT THE HASSLE OF RENOVATIONS . CONNECT WITH NEIGBOURS FOR COMMUNITY EVENTS AND ACTIVITIES . EXCELLENT FOR RETIREES, DOWNSIZERS OR PROFFESSIONALS LOOKING FOR LOW MAINTENANCE FEES

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:SecondFloorEntry, Elevator

Similar Properties

1301 Ne 191st St, Unit F103
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12016614
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 898 sqft
  • $200 / sqft
$180,000
1351 Ne Miami Gardens Dr, Unit 1404E
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11899327
  • 1 bed
  • 2 baths
  • 861 sqft
  • $173 / sqft
$148,900
1351 Ne Miami Gardens Dr, Unit 203E
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11984807
  • 1 bed
  • 2 baths
  • 861 sqft
  • $197 / sqft
$170,000
1501 Ne 191st St, Unit C212
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11949664
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 898 sqft
  • $228 / sqft
$205,000
19001 Ne 14th Ave, Unit 144
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11998886
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 954 sqft
  • $136 / sqft
$130,000
1300 Ne Miami Gardens Dr, Unit 512E
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11911234
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 825 sqft
  • $205 / sqft
$169,000
1530 Ne 191st St, Unit 205
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12009677
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 954 sqft
  • $168 / sqft
$160,000
1700 Ne 191st St, Unit 100
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11987772
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 883 sqft
  • $169 / sqft
$149,000