Canvas Condo 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Miami, FL 33132

$420,000
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12021896
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $420,000
  • Living Area: 752 Ft² / 70 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $559 / $6,012
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$788
  • Taxes:$6,747
  • Year Built:2018
  • Listing Date:May 19, 2026

Description

Located in the Arts & Entertainment District—the heart of Miami—this property offers easy access to all major highways and the very best of the city close to Wynwood, The design District ,The Beach , Brickell downtown and the airport. This state-of-the-art building includes premium amenities designed for a modern lifestyle, including business center, kid area ,three pools, a racquetball court, a fitness center, a yoga room, and private massage rooms. Residents also enjoy a dog park, a movie screening room, and 24-hour security. Whether you are looking for a new place to call home or your next wise investment, this is an exceptional opportunity. The property is easy to show; please let me know when you would like to schedule a viewing. Tenant occupied unit July 10th/2026

Similar Properties

1717 N Bayshore Dr, Unit A-1437
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A12021445
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 1,048 sqft
  • $448 / sqft
$469,000
1600 Ne 1st Ave, Unit 1601
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A12002057
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 853 sqft
  • $562 / sqft
$479,000
159 Ne 6th St, Unit 3209
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11922060
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 588 sqft
  • $1,019 / sqft
$599,000
488 Ne 18th St, Unit 2705
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11711847
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 743 sqft
  • $751 / sqft
$558,000
900 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 3110
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11970867
  • 1 bed
  • 2 baths
  • 1,031 sqft
  • $630 / sqft
$649,500
50 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 4105
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11930365
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 845 sqft
  • $556 / sqft
$470,000
133 Ne 2nd Ave, Unit 3410
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11992542
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 620 sqft
  • $621 / sqft
$385,000
244 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 3704
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11829827
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 806 sqft
  • $540 / sqft
$435,000