Royal Palm Gardens Condo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33012

$239,900
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12021766
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $239,900
  • Living Area: 802 Ft² / 75 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $299 / $3,220
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$661
  • Taxes:$3,055
  • Year Built:1971
  • Listing Date:May 19, 2026

Description

Spacious and recently remodeled 2 bedroom 1 bathroom condo in the heart of Hialeah. Situated in a centrally located community featuring lush interior courtyard green space, mature landscaping, and convenient parking. Ideally located near major roadways, shopping, dining, and public transportation. Water is included in the maintenance fee. Rented for $2,000 per month. Unit 332 is also available for sale.

Similar Properties

1755 W 60th St, Unit D301
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12015081
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 938 sqft
  • $288 / sqft
$269,900
4655 Palm Ave, Unit 332
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12021494
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 747 sqft
  • $321 / sqft
$239,900
6620 W 2nd Ct, Unit 403
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12020425
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 760 sqft
  • $303 / sqft
$230,000
1850 W 56, Unit 2410
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12007336
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 998 sqft
  • $185 / sqft
$185,000
1630 W 46th St, Unit 514B
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11983453
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,000 sqft
  • $235 / sqft
$235,000
1555 W 44th Pl, Unit 305
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11960456
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 903 sqft
  • $266 / sqft
$240,000
4655 Palm Ave, Unit 205
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11996207
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 798 sqft
  • $251 / sqft
$199,900
1590 W 46th St, Unit 117
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12018011
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 940 sqft
  • $264 / sqft
$248,000