Biscado Ests Sec 1 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Homestead, FL 33030

$1,100,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11870636
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,100,000
  • Living Area: 2667 Ft² / 248 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $412 / $4,440
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$12,289
  • Year Built:2004
  • Listing Date:September 2, 2025
  • Days On Market:253

Description

This beautiful property has EVERYTHING you need to enjoy comfort, privacy, and a peaceful natural setting: ? 4 bedrooms | 3.5 renovated bathrooms ? 4-car garage + spacious driveway with fountain ? Plenty of space for RVs, boats, and multiple vehicles ? Lot size: 0.7629 acres / 33,230 sq ft ? Beautiful pool area with jacuzzi, outdoor kitchen, Tiki Bar, and BBQ ? Perfect for large families ? Located in a quiet, safe, and desirable neighborhood ? Top-rated schools nearby ? One of the most beautiful areas in Redlands – surrounded by trees and nature ? An amazing opportunity to live in a peaceful, private, and spacious home in one of the best areas of Redlands.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Tile
  • Interior Feature:FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, KitchenIsland, Bar, WalkInClosets, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence, FruitTrees, Lighting, RoomForPool

Location

Similar Properties

18821 Sw 297th St
Homestead, FL 33030
  • MLS# A11996574
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,275 sqft
  • $363 / sqft
$825,000
20221 Sw 318th St
Homestead, FL 33030
  • MLS# A11938359
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,295 sqft
  • $326 / sqft
$1,075,000
152 Nw 18 St
Homestead, FL 33030
  • MLS# A12008576
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,802 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$780,000
19866 Sw 320th St
Homestead, FL 33030
  • MLS# A11975725
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,654 sqft
  • $309 / sqft
$820,000
29855 Sw 208th Ave
Homestead, FL 33030
  • MLS# A12009217
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,680 sqft
  • $690 / sqft
$1,850,000
17300 Sw 292nd St
Homestead, FL 33030
  • MLS# A11927339
  • 4 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,044 sqft
  • $476 / sqft
$1,450,000
18711 Sw 308th St
Homestead, FL 33030
  • MLS# A12009641
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,000 sqft
  • $519 / sqft
$519,000
434 Nw 20th St
Homestead, FL 33030
  • MLS# A12011821
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,898 sqft
  • $342 / sqft
$649,900