Champion Lakes 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Miami, FL 33179

$670,000
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12010897
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $670,000
  • Living Area: 1808 Ft² / 168 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $371 / $3,989
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$555
  • Taxes:$8,693
  • Year Built:2014
  • Listing Date:April 30, 2026
  • Days On Market:24

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA home offering 1,808 sqft of bright and functional living space in the highly desirable, guard-gated community of Champion Lakes. Thoughtfully designed for both comfortable daily living and effortless entertaining, this home features an open-concept layout, a well-appointed kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and a warm, inviting atmosphere throughout. All three bedrooms are located upstairs, providing privacy and tranquility. The fenced backyard offers the perfect setting for outdoor gatherings or the opportunity to add your own pool. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a community pool, tennis courts, playgrounds, and scenic walking trails — all within a 24/7 secured community. Conveniently located with easy access to Miami, Aventura, and Fort Lauderdale. This one is a must-see!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

19951 Ne 10th Place Way
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11981315
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,986 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$625,000
2020 Ne 203rd St
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11788664
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,674 sqft
  • $708 / sqft
$1,185,000
21015 Ne 19th Ct
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12011934
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,631 sqft
  • $796 / sqft
$1,299,000

Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12007947
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,781 sqft
  • $319 / sqft
$568,899
45 Ne 186th Ter
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11971767
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,415 sqft
  • $389 / sqft
$550,000
1440 Ne 183rd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11991636
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,204 sqft
  • $428 / sqft
$515,000
20730 Ne Miami Ct
Miami Gardens, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11902679
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,364 sqft
  • $367 / sqft
$499,999
686 Ne 191st Ter
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11745114
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,808 sqft
  • $398 / sqft
$720,000