East Gulfair Duplex For Sale
, Miami, FL 33147

$650,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11888593
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $650,000
  • Living Area: 1917 Ft² / 178 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $339 / $3,650
  • Taxes:$5,283
  • Year Built:1952
  • Listing Date:October 1, 2025
  • Days On Market:233

Description

Rare Opportunity! This 2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms Corner Lot Duplex, Is A Great Investment. With an Oversized/Huge Lot, Allowing Enough Space (Land) To Build on. Would Work for Two Families or as an Investment Property. A Must See! Both Units have Washer/Dryer Hook Up and Separate Electrical Meters. Showing is By Appointment Only. Sat/Sun With 24 Hours' Notice.

Features

• Floor:Laminate, Tile
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, OutdoorGrill, Porch, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

2121-2125 Nw 72nd St
Miami, FL 33147
  • MLS# A12016516
  • 1,850 sqft
  • $378 / sqft
$699,000
1840 Nw 63rd St
Miami, FL 33147
  • MLS# A12019657
  • 2,032 sqft
  • $381 / sqft
$774,900
2316-2318 Nw 98th St
Miami, FL 33147
  • MLS# A12019026
  • 1,854 sqft
  • $351 / sqft
$649,900
2211 Nw 82nd St
Miami, FL 33147
  • MLS# A12004676
  • 1,557 sqft
  • $465 / sqft
$724,000
2352 Nw 102nd St
Miami, FL 33147
  • MLS# A12016060
  • 1,969 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$619,999

Miami, FL 33147
  • MLS# A12004214
  • 2,124 sqft
  • $316 / sqft
$672,000
1340 Nw 102nd St
Miami, FL 33147
  • MLS# A11995140
  • 1,856 sqft
  • $331 / sqft
$615,000
2934 Nw 94th St
Miami, FL 33147
  • MLS# A11991860
  • 1,944 sqft
  • $375 / sqft
$729,000