Venture 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Aventura, FL 33180

$290,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10489087
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $325,000
  • Sold Price: $290,000
  • Living Area: 1065 Ft² / 99 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $272 / $2,931
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,870
  • Year Built:2005
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:June 19, 2018
  • Sold Date: December 28, 2018
  • Days On Market:191

Description

UPDATED PH WITH GREAT VIEWS FROM 2/2 SPLIT FLOOR PLAN WITH 10 FT CEILINGS. BEAUTIFUL NEW WOOD FLOORS, EUROPEAN KITCHEN W/ GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, SS APPLIANCES, ROMAN TUB/ SHOWER, WALK-IN CLOSETS, WASHER/ DRYER. SOUTH BEACH STYLE INFINITY POOLS FULLY EQUIPPED GYM, MOVIE THEATER, CLUB ROOM, BUSINESS CENTER, WALKING DISTANCE TO PUBLIC & LOEHMANN'S PLAZA.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony

Similar Properties

3300 Ne 191st St, Unit 714
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11966308
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,134 sqft
  • $331 / sqft
$375,000
20281 E Country Club Dr, Unit 1801
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11837998
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,800 sqft
  • $666 / sqft
$1,199,000
3131 Ne 188th St, Unit 1-809
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11891890
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,241 sqft
  • $435 / sqft
$540,000
3640 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 1007
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12004478
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$645,000
20505 E Country Club Dr, Unit 2132
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11925848
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,049 sqft
  • $377 / sqft
$395,000
20185 E Country Club Dr, Unit 204
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11996401
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,240 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$476,000
3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Unit 812
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11838912
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,610 sqft
  • $668 / sqft
$1,075,000
20191 E Country Club Dr, Unit 1102
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11881694
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,500 sqft
  • $367 / sqft
$550,000