The Bentley Bay Condo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Miami Beach, FL 33139

$940,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10935639
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $975,000
  • Sold Price: $940,000
  • Living Area: 1252 Ft² / 116 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $751 / $8,082
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$1,502
  • Taxes:$12,387
  • Year Built:2004
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:October 1, 2020
  • Sold Date: May 10, 2021
  • Days On Market:221

Description

Super private building with only 4 units per floor. Amazing sunset views over the Miami skyline and biscayne bay. Master bathroom w/ full size tub, glass shower, granite counter tops, bidet & toilet. Master bdrm includes 2 large walk in California closets. Full wrap around balcony. Kitchen features granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave, range & bar. 2nd bedroom has one walk in closet, private sliding door to balcony & private 2nd bathroom next to bedroom entrance not visible from living room. Building amenities include steam room & sauna, private pool with attendant and food service, fully remodeled gym, valet parking, and on site concierge service.

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets

Similar Properties

2001 Meridian Ave, Unit 307
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11906713
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,058 sqft
  • $948 / sqft
$1,950,000
1455 West Ave, Unit 501
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12011744
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 878 sqft
  • $535 / sqft
$470,000
1330 West Ave, Unit 3206
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11949910
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,127 sqft
  • $1,018 / sqft
$1,147,000
650 West Ave, Unit 2801
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11921558
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,147 sqft
  • $1,482 / sqft
$1,699,999
2001 Meridian Ave, Unit 404
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12014470
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 966 sqft
  • $931 / sqft
$899,000
1350 Pennsylvania Ave, Unit 207
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11925842
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 931 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$420,000
400 S Pointe Dr, Unit 906
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11758133
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,042 sqft
  • $1,416 / sqft
$1,475,000
100 Lincoln Rd, Unit 811
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11822484
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,190 sqft
  • $587 / sqft
$699,000