4250 Biscayne Boulevard C 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Miami, FL 33137

$415,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11993647
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $415,000
  • Living Area: 728 Ft² / 68 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $570 / $6,136
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$3,837
  • Year Built:2015
  • Listing Date:April 8, 2026
  • Days On Market:35

Description

Baltus House is a boutique style condo building in the Design District. The beautiful amenities include a rooftop deck, 7th floor pool deck with 2 pools and a hot tub, Gym, Club Room and more! This one bedroom+den is beautifully laid out with engineered wood floors throughout. Centrally located, just steps away from upscale boutiques, fine dining and entertainment, and just 15 minutes from the airport. It’s a must see! Parking spot on the same level as unit.

Features

• Floor:Other
  • Interior Feature:LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, TubShower
  • Exterior Feature:SecurityHighImpactDoors

Location

Similar Properties

3470 E Coast Ave, Unit H2503
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12015544
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 735 sqft
  • $605 / sqft
$445,000
2001 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 2608
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11932227
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 707 sqft
  • $559 / sqft
$395,000
650 Ne 32nd St, Unit 2108
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11978776
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 706 sqft
  • $956 / sqft
$675,000
650 Ne 32nd St, Unit 3108
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11892358
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 706 sqft
  • $1,018 / sqft
$719,000
700 Ne 26th Ter, Unit 3104
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11871959
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 680 sqft
  • $1,066 / sqft
$725,000
2001 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 2310
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11986848
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 707 sqft
  • $519 / sqft
$367,000
725 Ne 22nd St, Unit 16B
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11888009
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 850 sqft
  • $665 / sqft
$565,000
2200 Ne 4th Ave, Unit 1003
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11998465
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 773 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$349,000