Foxcroft Apts Inc Condo 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Miramar, FL 33025

$230,000
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12016408
  • List Price: $230,000
  • Living Area: 900 Ft² / 84 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $256 / $2,751
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$443
  • Taxes:$3,901
  • Year Built:1975
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:May 11, 2026

Description

COMPLETELY REMODELED AND MOVE-IN READY! THIS BEAUTIFUL 1-BEDROOM, 1.5-BATH CONDO OFFERS A MODERN OPEN-CONCEPT LAYOUT WITH STYLISH UPGRADES THROUGHOUT. FEATURES INCLUDE IMPACT WINDOWS AND SLIDING GLASS DOORS, A NEWER A/C UNIT ONLY 1 YEAR OLD, UPDATED KITCHEN WITH CONTEMPORARY FINISHES, RENOVATED BATHROOMS, NEW LIGHTING, NEW FLOORING, AND A NEWER ROOF. ENJOY SPACIOUS LIVING AREAS, A LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET, AND A REAR PATIO OVERLOOKING A TRANQUIL LAKE WITH PEACEFUL WALKING TRAILS. CONVENIENT FIRST FLOOR LOCATION AND A PERFECT OPPORTUNITY FOR BUYERS LOOKING FOR COMFORT, STYLE, AND VALUE IN ONE PLACE!

Features

• Floor:Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch

Location

Similar Properties

8900 Washington Blvd, Unit 405A
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11942746
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 800 sqft
  • $175 / sqft
$140,000
8900 Washington Blvd, Unit 401A
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11944710
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 800 sqft
  • $194 / sqft
$155,000
8900 Washington Blvd, Unit 320
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11991921
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 800 sqft
  • $210 / sqft
$168,000
2201 W Preserve Way, Unit 308
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11940477
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 730 sqft
  • $327 / sqft
$239,000

Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A12007679
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 770 sqft
  • $351 / sqft
$270,000
8900 Washington, Unit 411
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A12014275
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 800 sqft
  • $195 / sqft
$155,999
12118 Saint Andrews Pl, Unit 107
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A12012554
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 618 sqft
  • $413 / sqft
$255,000
361 S Hollybrook Dr, Unit 206
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11825438
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 900 sqft
  • $132 / sqft
$118,900