Murano At Portofino 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33139

$551,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1553112
  • List Price: $580,000
  • Sold Price: $551,000
  • Living Area: 1207 Ft² / 112 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $457 / $4,914
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$900
  • Taxes:$12,526
  • Year Built:2002
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:September 22, 2011
  • Sold Date: February 17, 2012
  • Days On Market:147

Description

THIS IS NOT A SHORT SALE OR REO. 1BR/1.5BA, 1207SF, 2 story, stainless steel appliances, master suite located on the second floor with large walk-in closet, spacious spa bath with double sink. Rare opportunity to buy this beautiful townhouse. Full service building. 24 hours notice for showings. Easy to show.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Other
  • Waterfront:Bayfront

Similar Properties

1200 West Ave, Unit 708
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11940868
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 837 sqft
  • $504 / sqft
$422,000
1542 Drexel Ave, Unit 107
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11905562
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 530 sqft
  • $585 / sqft
$310,000
2155 Washington Ct, Unit 303
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11948833
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 748 sqft
  • $735 / sqft
$550,000
401 Ocean Dr, Unit 421
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11948668
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 655 sqft
  • $762 / sqft
$499,000
300 S Pointe Dr, Unit 907
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11960521
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 1,160 sqft
  • $1,164 / sqft
$1,350,000
1200 West Ave, Unit PH-15
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11922093
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 990 sqft
  • $537 / sqft
$532,000
1535 Meridian Ave, Unit 6
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12024207
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 582 sqft
  • $395 / sqft
$230,000
240 Collins Ave, Unit 4A
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11862046
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 650 sqft
  • $768 / sqft
$499,000