Trump Tower 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

$1,500,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1988898
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,590,000
  • Sold Price: $1,500,000
  • Living Area: 1979 Ft² / 184 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $758 / $8,159
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,300
  • Taxes:$17,632
  • Year Built:2008
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:August 9, 2014
  • Sold Date: January 5, 2015
  • Days On Market:148

Description

Gorgeous flow through fully renovated unit in the prestigious trump towers with panoramic SE/NE Ocean, intracoastal and city views from the 17th floor. Elegant 10' ceilings. Great floor plan. Full service building: spa, fully staffed restaurant, pool an d beach attendant, 24 hours security, valet and more.

Features

• Floor:Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, Elevator, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony
  • Waterfront:IntracoastalAccess, OceanAccess, OceanFront

Similar Properties

1000 W Island Blvd, Unit 2806
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11940847
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,520 sqft
  • $440 / sqft
$669,000
16385 Biscayne Blvd, Unit PH7
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11640506
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,648 sqft
  • $1,208 / sqft
$1,990,000
3703 Ne 166th St, Unit 910
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11912558
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,450 sqft
  • $255 / sqft
$369,999
17121 Collins Ave, Unit 2608
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11956582
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,956 sqft
  • $1,470 / sqft
$2,875,000
300 Sunny Isles Blvd, Unit 4-1501
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12016799
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,892 sqft
  • $790 / sqft
$1,495,000
17121 Collins Ave, Unit 1508
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11971965
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,956 sqft
  • $1,457 / sqft
$2,850,000
18201 Collins Ave, Unit 709
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12002604
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 4,045 sqft
  • $958 / sqft
$3,875,000
17111 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 410
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11932642
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,386 sqft
  • $834 / sqft
$1,990,000