Atlantic II 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Aventura, FL 33180

$795,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1719250
  • List Price: $814,999
  • Sold Price: $795,000
  • Living Area: 2650 Ft² / 246 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $300 / $3,229
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,612
  • Taxes:$8,227
  • Year Built:1996
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:November 30, 2012
  • Sold Date: February 8, 2013
  • Days On Market:69

Description

BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM 3.5 BATH FLOW THROUGH CONDO WITH BREATHTAKING VIEWS OF OCEAN, INTRACOASTAL, AND GOLDEN BEACH FROM THE EAST AND MARINA AND CITY VIEWS FROM THE WEST. MARBLE FLOORS THROUGHOUT WITH BEAUTUL CUSTOM LIGHTING. ALL THREE BEDROOMS WITH WALKING CLOSETS. THIS EXCLUSIVE COMPLEX OFFERS ONE OF A KIND AMENITIES, A RESORT LIKE SPA, STATE OF THE ART GYM, 4 CLAY TENNIS COURTS, BBQ AREAS THROUGHTOUT, AND 3 OPEN POOLS TO CHOOSE FROM. MAKE AN APPOINMENT TODAY. *EASY TO SHOW*

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, LivingDiningRoom, Bar
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, StormSecurityShutters, TennisCourts
  • Waterfront:IntracoastalAccess, OceanAccess, OceanFront

Similar Properties

3598 Yacht Club Dr, Unit PH2
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11951117
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,820 sqft
  • $448 / sqft
$815,000
21200 Point Pl, Unit PH2804
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11972203
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,173 sqft
  • $930 / sqft
$2,950,000
20185 E Country Club Dr, Unit 502
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11952647
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,950 sqft
  • $264 / sqft
$515,000
3640 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 310
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12007400
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,700 sqft
  • $450 / sqft
$765,000
20300 W Country Club Dr, Unit PH18-3
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11981786
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,380 sqft
  • $152 / sqft
$209,900
20201 E Country Club Dr, Unit 1808
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11957263
  • 3 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,264 sqft
  • $501 / sqft
$1,635,000
19101 Ne 36th Ct, Unit 112
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12016612
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,694 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$748,000
3300 Ne 192nd St, Unit 206
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12016379
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,181 sqft
  • $381 / sqft
$450,000