1874 sqft Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33139

$800,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1761602
  • List Price: $895,000
  • Sold Price: $800,000
  • Living Area: 1874 Ft² / 174 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $427 / $4,595
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,397
  • Taxes:$13,287
  • Year Built:2003
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:March 15, 2013
  • Sold Date: May 21, 2013
  • Days On Market:66
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

Georgeous bayfront 2 bedroom with floor to ceiling windows. Resort style amenities in Luxury waterfront Highrise. Heart of South Beach; south of 5th Stree. Top of the line appliances. Spectacular views with two balconies.

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony
  • Waterfront:BayFront, IntracoastalAccess

Similar Properties

1881 Washington Ave, Unit 4B
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12019130
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 940 sqft
  • $484 / sqft
$455,000
102 24th St, Unit 1115
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11938937
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,687 sqft
  • $2,875 / sqft
$4,850,000
101 20th St, Unit 3806
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11972566
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,316 sqft
  • $3,780 / sqft
$4,975,000
9 Island Ave, Unit 609
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11928152
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,477 sqft
  • $1,117 / sqft
$1,650,000
500 Alton Rd., Unit 3004
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12008975
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,434 sqft
  • $2,420 / sqft
$3,470,000
450 Alton Rd, Unit PH4104
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11907275
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,536 sqft
  • $1,823 / sqft
$2,800,000
100 Lincoln Rd, Unit PH14
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11868598
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 900 sqft
  • $1,222 / sqft
$1,100,000
650 West Ave, Unit 2801
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11921558
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,147 sqft
  • $1,482 / sqft
$1,699,999