806 sqft Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33139

$303,500

Details

• MLS Number:A1793487
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $304,999
  • Sold Price: $303,500
  • Living Area: 806 Ft² / 75 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $377 / $4,053
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$570
  • Taxes:$3,200
  • Year Built:2001
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:May 29, 2013
  • Sold Date: June 28, 2013
  • Days On Market:29

Description

Owner Says Sell! Spectacular South Beach location designed by world renowned group Arquitectonica. This amazing 1/1 condo offers wood floors, stunning views of Biscayne Bay, the Miami Skyline. Perfect for urban dwellers. Short walking distance to Lincoln Rd, Whole Foods, Restaurants, the Beach and more. The Waverly boasts GREAT AMENITIES -- New Heated pool, tennis, Fully equipped gym, jacuzzi & volley ball , and Pooch friendly. See BRKR remarks!!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Hardwood, Wood
  • Interior Feature:
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Barbecue, TennisCourts
  • Waterfront:Bayfront

Similar Properties

1200 West Ave, Unit 708
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11940868
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 837 sqft
  • $504 / sqft
$422,000
1100 West Ave, Unit 1004
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11905395
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 741 sqft
  • $621 / sqft
$459,900
100 Lincoln Rd, Unit 904
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11921777
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 550 sqft
  • $716 / sqft
$394,000
1200 West Ave, Unit 521
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11966262
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 837 sqft
  • $483 / sqft
$404,000
1200 West Ave, Unit PH31
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11966219
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 970 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$434,000
810 7th St, Unit 207
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11722322
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 450 sqft
  • $444 / sqft
$199,999
1000 West Ave, Unit BS107
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11720303
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 962 sqft
  • $716 / sqft
$689,000
1698 Jefferson Ave, Unit 9
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12010171
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 722 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$319,000