779 sqft Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33139

$570,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1659906
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $599,000
  • Sold Price: $570,000
  • Living Area: 779 Ft² / 72 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $732 / $7,876
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$749
  • Taxes:$4,958
  • Year Built:2004
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:July 2, 2012
  • Sold Date: November 12, 2013
  • Days On Market:497

Description

LUXURY ONE BEDROOM PENTHOUSE APARTMENT IN THE HEART OF SOUTH BEACH,AMAZING BAY VIEW, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, MARBLE FLOORS, HUGE BATHROOM AND CLOSETS,BALCONY, WASHER AND DRYER INSIDE THE UNIT, WALKING DISTANCE FROM ALL SHOPS, RES TAURANTS, CLUBS, PARKS, BEACHES, ETC. CALL LA FOR SHOWING 24 HRS NOTICE.

Similar Properties

1200 West Ave, Unit PH-15
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11922093
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 990 sqft
  • $537 / sqft
$532,000
2155 Washington Ct, Unit 205
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11921465
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 748 sqft
  • $667 / sqft
$499,000
1200 West Ave, Unit 708
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11940868
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 837 sqft
  • $504 / sqft
$422,000
1030 15th St, Unit 201
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12018235
  • 1 bed
  • 2 baths
  • 975 sqft
  • $872 / sqft
$850,000
2155 Washington Ct, Unit 303
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11948833
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 748 sqft
  • $735 / sqft
$550,000
1600 Euclid Ave, Unit 203
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12011117
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 528 sqft
  • $530 / sqft
$280,000
1616 Euclid Ave, Unit 6
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12019782
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 674 sqft
  • $386 / sqft
$260,000
520 West Ave, Unit 1203
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12010482
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 776 sqft
  • $1,256 / sqft
$975,000