Roney Palace Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33139

$377,500

Details

• MLS Number:A2096730
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $389,000
  • Sold Price: $377,500
  • Living Area: 660 Ft² / 61 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $572 / $6,157
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$770
  • Taxes:$3,447
  • Year Built:1926
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:April 5, 2015
  • Sold Date: June 30, 2015
  • Days On Market:85

Description

LARGE STUDIO WITH OCEAN VIEWS IN THE HEART OF SOUTH BEACH. BUILDING OFFERS EXCELLENT AMENITIES AS 2 SWIMMING POOLS, BEACH SERVICE, VALET PARKING, ETC. WALKING DISTANCE TO LINCOLN ROAD, SHOPS, RESTAURANTS AND THE NIGHT LIFE OF SOUTH BEACH. UNIT NEEDS SOME REFURBISHMENTS.

Similar Properties

1027 Euclid Ave, Unit 8
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12020180
  • 1 bath
  • 400 sqft
  • $481 / sqft
$192,500
1200 West Ave, Unit 216
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12019187
  • 557 sqft
  • $671 / sqft
$374,000
2301 Collins Ave, Unit 1512
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11986034
  • 1 bath
  • 760 sqft
  • $1,000 / sqft
$760,000
2301 Collins Ave, Unit 423
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11938021
  • 1 bath
  • 660 sqft
  • $1,045 / sqft
$690,000
1000 West Ave, Unit 1121
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11977710
  • 1 bath
  • 746 sqft
  • $401 / sqft
$299,000
3 Island Ave, Unit 14A
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11989409
  • 1 bath
  • 544 sqft
  • $697 / sqft
$379,000
100 Lincoln Rd, Unit 607
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11900059
  • 1 bath
  • 530 sqft
  • $708 / sqft
$375,000
1100 West Ave, Unit 322
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11970475
  • 1 bath
  • 493 sqft
  • $811 / sqft
$400,000