1264 sqft Townhouse For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33026

$175,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1802005
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $169,000
  • Sold Price: $175,000
  • Living Area: 1264 Ft² / 117 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $138 / $1,490
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$170
  • Taxes:$2,383
  • Year Built:1983
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:June 17, 2013
  • Sold Date: July 12, 2013
  • Days On Market:24

Description

Beautiful Rock Creek 2..2.5 Townhouse located steps from the pool..Upgraded kitchen .granite counters New tile and wood flooring...Two large bedrooms upstairs each with a pvt bathroom and each with sliding door to balcony..laundry room..pvt courtyard pat io..great location lots of extra guest parking..

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Courtyard, Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

10413 Nw 6th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11968689
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,224 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$369,999
10331 Holly Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12003441
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,196 sqft
  • $334 / sqft
$400,000
10271 Oleander Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11953808
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,196 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$444,500
11719 Nw 11th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11996491
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,088 sqft
  • $322 / sqft
$350,000
10554 Nw 3rd St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11907879
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,260 sqft
  • $290 / sqft
$365,000
10500 Nw 3rd St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11996566
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,223 sqft
  • $335 / sqft
$410,000
19 Chestnut Cir
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12017288
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 953 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$420,000
10428 Nw 3rd St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11811521
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,260 sqft
  • $321 / sqft
$404,500