Hollywood Gardens 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33021

$151,059

Details

• MLS Number:A1701588
  • List Price: $150,000
  • Sold Price: $151,059
  • Living Area: 1912 Ft² / 178 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $79 / $850
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$340
  • Taxes:$2,142
  • Year Built:1982
  • Listing Date:October 16, 2012
  • Sold Date: December 5, 2012
  • Days On Market:49
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

BANK OWNED PROPERTY SOLD AS IS WITHOUT REPAIR OR WARRANTY. SELLER AND LISTING AGENT HAVE NO KNOWLEDGE OF PROPERTY HISTORY, NO DISCLOSURES SUPPLIED. BUYER/BUYERS AGENT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR VERIFYING HOA FEES AND DUES, IF ANY, COMMUNITY RULES, SQ FT, LOT SIZE , ROOM DIMENSIONS AND TAXES.

Features

• Floor:Other
  • Interior Feature:Other, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:None

Similar Properties

1422 Silk Oak Dr
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11893042
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$715,000
2528 N 38 Ave, Unit D-32
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11923549
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,830 sqft
  • $260 / sqft
$475,000
3321 Simms St, Unit 13B
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11970397
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,330 sqft
  • $293 / sqft
$390,000
4810 Eucalyptus Dr, Unit 3
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11900817
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,421 sqft
  • $379 / sqft
$539,000
3427 Atlanta Dr
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12001709
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,404 sqft
  • $216 / sqft
$520,000
3400 Emerald Oaks Dr, Unit 801
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12020682
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,526 sqft
  • $269 / sqft
$410,000
4002 Poinciana Ln
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12003465
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,561 sqft
  • $352 / sqft
$550,000
3953 Black Olive Ln
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11944903
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,768 sqft
  • $376 / sqft
$664,000