Cooper Estates 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Cooper City, FL 33328

$271,000

Details

• MLS Number:H904935
  • List Price: $271,000
  • Sold Price: $271,000
  • Living Area: 1870 Ft² / 174 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $145 / $1,560
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,013
  • Year Built:1973
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:January 15, 2013
  • Sold Date: August 30, 2013
  • Days On Market:226

Description

SPACIOUS BRIGHT 3 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM HOME IN FABULOUS COOPER CITY. THIS HOME FEATURES LARGE BEDROOMS, TILE THROUGHOUT HOME, LARGE OPEN KITCHEN SEPARATE LIVING, DINING AND FAMILY ROOM. WONDERFUL SCREENED PATIO OVERLOOKING LARGE BACKYARD ON A TRANQUIL CA NAL. WALKING DISTANCE TO COOPER CITY'S A RATED MIDDLE AND HIGH SCHOOLS. LARGE 2 CAR GARAGE ON A QUIET STREET. LARGE MASTER BEDROOM FEATURES WALK IN CLOSET AND VANITY AREA. MUST USE TRANSFER TITLE FOR CLOSING AND ESCROW AGENT. APPROVED AT LIST PRICE.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, FruitTrees, RoomForPool
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Similar Properties

3563 W Tree Tops Ct
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12000444
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,438 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$899,000
9280 Sw 55th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12001343
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,701 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$699,000
9481 Oak Grove Cir
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11996415
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,943 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$715,000
4948 Sw 90th Ter
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12012793
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,732 sqft
  • $375 / sqft
$650,000
9261 Sw 55th St
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12014463
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,682 sqft
  • $297 / sqft
$500,000
8700 Sw 56th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12012884
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,700 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$649,900
10221 Sw 50th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11923170
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,672 sqft
  • $374 / sqft
$625,000
4903 Sw 90th Ter
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11918776
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,658 sqft
  • $386 / sqft
$640,000