Summertime Isles 66 12 B 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Cooper City, FL 33328

$280,000

Details

• MLS Number:H916856
  • List Price: $292,000
  • Sold Price: $280,000
  • Living Area: 1829 Ft² / 170 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $153 / $1,648
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,756
  • Year Built:1970
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:April 13, 2014
  • Sold Date: May 28, 2014
  • Days On Market:44

Description

Perhaps the most updated home in the area, the entire interior was remodeled just last year with designer touches throughout. The modern kitchen is designed for gathering with family and friends complete w cook top and USB ports and all new stainless ste el appliances. The master bath is Awesome with a very Zen feel, plus huge family, dining or media room. The home is 1829 sf under air plus 298 sf garage per appraisal. All this located in the Cooper City school district. Location and price equals value!

Features

• Floor:Other
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Similar Properties

3563 W Tree Tops Ct
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12000444
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,438 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$899,000
9280 Sw 55th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12001343
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,701 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$699,000
9481 Oak Grove Cir
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11996415
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,943 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$715,000
4948 Sw 90th Ter
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12012793
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,732 sqft
  • $375 / sqft
$650,000
9261 Sw 55th St
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12014463
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,682 sqft
  • $297 / sqft
$500,000
8700 Sw 56th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12012884
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,700 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$649,900
10221 Sw 50th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11923170
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,672 sqft
  • $374 / sqft
$625,000
4903 Sw 90th Ter
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11918776
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,658 sqft
  • $386 / sqft
$640,000