Westhaven Park 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33012

$550,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11159197
  • List Price: $550,000
  • Sold Price: $550,000
  • Living Area: 1670 Ft² / 155 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $329 / $3,545
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$5,227
  • Year Built:1955
  • Listing Date:February 10, 2022
  • Sold Date: April 12, 2022
  • Days On Market:60

Description

VERY SPACIOUS 5/2, VERY WELL KEEP, TILE FLOOR, LIKE NEW KITCHEN, HUGE BATHROOM WITH JACUZZI , FAMILY ROOM, PATIO, SPACE FOR BOAT, CARPOT, CIRCULAR DRIVEWAY.PROPERTY IS LOCATED IN ONE OF THE BEST NEIGHBORHOOD IN HIALEAH

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

4365 W 1st Ave
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11975648
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 950 sqft
  • $705 / sqft
$670,000
733 W 33rd St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11998742
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,280 sqft
  • $285 / sqft
$650,000
340 W 55th St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11993167
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,421 sqft
  • $306 / sqft
$739,997
4210 W 6th Ave
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12007417
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,100 sqft
  • $410 / sqft
$860,000
5431 W 2nd Ave
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11950904
  • 5 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,476 sqft
  • $427 / sqft
$630,000
330 W 40th Pl
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11839718
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 1,709 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$870,000
3491 Palm Ave
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11971031
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,946 sqft
  • $352 / sqft
$685,000