Ramblewood South 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Coral Springs, FL 33071

$565,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11158225
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $549,000
  • Sold Price: $565,000
  • Living Area: 2230 Ft² / 207 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $253 / $2,727
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$4,227
  • Year Built:1980
  • Listing Date:February 13, 2022
  • Sold Date: April 8, 2022
  • Days On Market:53

Description

Magnificent Single Family POOL Home with 4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms. Great layout, large living, Impact Windows , Dining & family areas. Upgraded Kitchen and appliances, kitchen floor is tile .Great storage space.Large nice pool . Centrally located in one the most desirable areas of Coral Springs. Close to shops, restaurants and more,walking distance to Ramblewood Primary and Middle. Quick Bus ride to JP Taravella High School. NO HOA ( Home Owner Association ), Estate Sale ( Probate Sale).

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Other
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastArea, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster, Other
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Location

Similar Properties

11834 Highland Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12007630
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,066 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$960,000
8882 Sw 1st Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12014682
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,380 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$749,900
10873 Nw 10th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11957016
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,008 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$650,000
404 Nw 112th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12010387
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,488 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$1,200,000
311 Nw 101st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11960923
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,731 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$825,000
1451 Nw 81st Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11979547
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,362 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$815,000
260 Nw 121st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11912011
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,230 sqft
  • $359 / sqft
$799,999
9838 Nw 1st Mnr
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11978431
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,080 sqft
  • $298 / sqft
$619,000